A Courtesy call by Grand China Life Insurance Plc.
On Monday afternoon of November 22, 2021 H.E Oknha Nguon Mengtech, Director General of Cambodia Chamber of Commerce (CCC) received a courtesy call by Mr. Tee Kuan Cheong , CEO of Grand China Life Insurance PLC., a member of CCC.
Mr. Tee Kuan Cheong expressed his appreciation to H.E Oknha Director General of CCC for welcoming Grand China Life Insurance PLC. to be a member of CCC. He said as a member of CCC he is pleased to contribute to the insurance services either group or individual with discount rate of 10% for CCC members.
H.E Okha Nguon Mengtech warmly welcomed Mr. Tee Kuan Cheong, CEO of Grand China Life Insurance PLC. to join CCC and appreciated the offer of support to CCC activities for the common interest of private sector. H.E Oknha Director General is pleased to see smooth cooperation between CCC and its members.
The meeting ended with fruitful results in friendly atmosphere.